Ballots
With Contest
Votes
ContestOrder
Contest
Contest ID
Choice
Comparison System
This System
Difference
Comparison System
This System
Difference
Overvoted With
Vote for this Choice
Undervoted Without
Vote for this Choice
Ballots With
Votes for Others
Links
1010.00
Rep Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
1
Hogan-Rutherford
5,168
5,168
0
4,888
0
0
244
36
1020.00
Rep Comptroller (Vote for 1)
2
Anjali Reed Phukan
5,168
5,168
0
3,856
+1
0
95
1030.00
Rep Attorney General (Vote for 1)
3
Craig Wolf
5,168
5,168
0
4,183
0
0
913
72
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Tony Campbell
5,168
5,168
0
1,261
0
10
546
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Chris Chaffee
5,168
5,168
0
1,093
0
6
546
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Christina J. Grigorian
5,168
5,168
0
819
819
0
7
546
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
John R. Graziani
5,168
5,168
0
297
297
0
6
546
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Gerald I. Smith, Jr
5,168
5,168
0
245
245
0
5
546
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Nnabu Eze
5,168
5,168
0
231
231
0
3
546
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Blaine Taylor
5,168
5,168
0
184
184
0
6
546
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Evan M. Cronhardt
5,168
5,168
0
130
130
0
3
546
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Bill Krehnbrink
5,168
5,168
0
125
125
0
6
546
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Brian Charles Vaeth
5,168
5,168
0
101
101
0
11
546
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Albert Binyahmin Howard
5,168
5,168
0
88
88
0
6
546
1050.00
Rep Representative In Congress - 4 Congressional District 4 (Vote for 1)
5
George Mcdermott
2,079
2,079
0
1,661
0
0
389
29
1060.00
Rep State Senator - 21 Legislative District 21 (Vote for 1)
6
Lee Havis
965
965
0
758
758
0
0
195
12
1070.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 21 Legislative District 21 (Vote for 2)
7
Richard Douglas
965
965
0
712
712
0
0
238
15
1070.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 21 Legislative District 21 (Vote for 2)
7
Chike Anyanwu
965
965
0
588
588
0
0
353
24
1080.00
Rep County Executive (Vote for 1)
8
Jerry J. Mathis
5,168
5,168
0
4,145
0
0
957
66
1090.00
Rep County Council At Large (Vote for 1)
9
Felicia Folarin
5,168
5,168
0
4,020
+1
0
78
1100.00
Rep Judge Of The Circuit Court Judicial Circuit 7 (Vote for 6)
10
Tiffany H. Anderson
5,168
5,168
0
3,498
0
0
100
1100.00
Rep Judge Of The Circuit Court Judicial Circuit 7 (Vote for 6)
10
Judy Lynn Woodall
5,168
5,168
0
3,393
0
0
108
1100.00
Rep Judge Of The Circuit Court Judicial Circuit 7 (Vote for 6)
10
Robin Bright
5,168
5,168
0
3,354
0
0
113
1100.00
Rep Judge Of The Circuit Court Judicial Circuit 7 (Vote for 6)
10
Sean D. Wallace
5,168
5,168
0
3,340
0
0
106
1100.00
Rep Judge Of The Circuit Court Judicial Circuit 7 (Vote for 6)
10
Peter Killough
5,168
5,168
0
3,269
0
0
118
1100.00
Rep Judge Of The Circuit Court Judicial Circuit 7 (Vote for 6)
10
William Snoddy
5,168
5,168
0
3,179
0
0
119
1110.00
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
24
Baker-Embry
132,566
132,566
0
63,513
+2
158
1110.00
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
24
Jealous-Turnbull
132,566
132,566
0
47,761
0
125
1110.00
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
24
Vignarajah-Blake
132,566
132,566
0
4,662
-1
43
1110.00
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
24
Jones-Waters
132,566
132,566
0
2,330
0
51
1110.00
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
24
Madaleno-Jenkins
132,566
132,566
0
2,138
0
29
1110.00
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
24
Jaffe-Jaffe
132,566
132,566
0
1,919
0
72
1110.00
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
24
Shea-Scott
132,566
132,566
0
1,733
0
36
1110.00
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
24
Ervin-Johnson
132,566
132,566
0
1,686
0
37
1110.00
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
24
Ross-Verratti
132,566
132,566
0
1,452
0
35
1120.00
Dem Comptroller (Vote for 1)
25
Peter Franchot
132,566
132,566
0
110,790
0
0
1130.00
Dem Attorney General (Vote for 1)
26
Brian E. Frosh
132,566
132,566
0
110,657
+4
0
1140.00
Dem U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
27
Ben Cardin
132,566
132,566
0
104,250
0
85
1140.00
Dem U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
27
Chelsea Manning
132,566
132,566
0
6,862
0
43
1140.00
Dem U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
27
Debbie "rica" Wilson
132,566
132,566
0
4,466
-1
42
1140.00
Dem U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
27
Marcia H. Morgan
132,566
132,566
0
4,264
0
36
1140.00
Dem U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
27
Jerome "jerry" Segal
132,566
132,566
0
2,849
0
17
1140.00
Dem U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
27
Richard "rikki" Vaughn
132,566
132,566
0
1,848
+2
22
1140.00
Dem U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
27
Erik Jetmir
132,566
132,566
0
1,501
0
18
1140.00
Dem U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
27
Lih Young
132,566
132,566
0
1,345
0
13
1150.00
Dem Representative In Congress - 4 Congressional District 4 (Vote for 1)
28
Anthony G. Brown
77,510
77,510
0
69,558
-1
0
538
1160.00
Dem State Senator - 21 Legislative District 21 (Vote for 1)
29
Jim Rosapepe
10,109
10,109
0
8,663
0
0
85
1170.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 21 Legislative District 21 (Vote for 3)
30
Joseline Peña-Melnyk
10,109
10,109
0
7,135
0
16
1170.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 21 Legislative District 21 (Vote for 3)
30
Ben Barnes
10,109
10,109
0
6,098
0
18
1170.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 21 Legislative District 21 (Vote for 3)
30
Mary A. Lehman
10,109
10,109
0
4,722
-1
18
1170.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 21 Legislative District 21 (Vote for 3)
30
Matt Dernoga
10,109
10,109
0
4,391
0
14
1170.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 21 Legislative District 21 (Vote for 3)
30
Brencis Smith
10,109
10,109
0
898
899
+1
5
1170.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 21 Legislative District 21 (Vote for 3)
30
James E. Mcdowell, Jr
10,109
10,109
0
819
819
0
4
1180.00
Dem County Executive (Vote for 1)
31
Angela Alsobrooks
132,566
132,566
0
80,784
+3
217
1180.00
Dem County Executive (Vote for 1)
31
Donna F. Edwards
132,566
132,566
0
31,781
-1
182
1180.00
Dem County Executive (Vote for 1)
31
C. Anthony Muse
132,566
132,566
0
13,127
-1
152
1180.00
Dem County Executive (Vote for 1)
31
Paul Monteiro
132,566
132,566
0
2,748
+1
34
1180.00
Dem County Executive (Vote for 1)
31
Michael E. Kennedy
132,566
132,566
0
728
728
0
12
1180.00
Dem County Executive (Vote for 1)
31
Tommie Thompson
132,566
132,566
0
510
510
0
12
1180.00
Dem County Executive (Vote for 1)
31
Lewis S. Johnson
132,566
132,566
0
416
416
0
9
1180.00
Dem County Executive (Vote for 1)
31
Billy Bridges
132,566
132,566
0
340
340
0
10
1180.00
Dem County Executive (Vote for 1)
31
Sam Bogley
132,566
132,566
0
308
308
0
11
1190.00
Dem County Council At Large (Vote for 2)
32
Mel Franklin
132,566
132,566
0
43,270
+1
142
1190.00
Dem County Council At Large (Vote for 2)
32
Calvin Hawkins
132,566
132,566
0
39,182
0
150
1190.00
Dem County Council At Large (Vote for 2)
32
Karen Toles
132,566
132,566
0
36,463
-2
142
1190.00
Dem County Council At Large (Vote for 2)
32
Juanita Culbreath-Miller
132,566
132,566
0
31,010
+2
146
1190.00
Dem County Council At Large (Vote for 2)
32
Gerron Levi
132,566
132,566
0
25,665
-1
96
1190.00
Dem County Council At Large (Vote for 2)
32
Julian Lopez
132,566
132,566
0
15,717
0
93
1190.00
Dem County Council At Large (Vote for 2)
32
Melvin Bernard Johnson
132,566
132,566
0
9,790
+1
58
1190.00
Dem County Council At Large (Vote for 2)
32
Jonathan White
132,566
132,566
0
4,802
-1
49
1190.00
Dem County Council At Large (Vote for 2)
32
Reginald J. Tyer
132,566
132,566
0
4,366
0
35
1200.00
Dem County Council - 1 Councilmanic District 1 (Vote for 1)
33
Tom Dernoga
11,361
11,361
0
5,526
0
10
785
1200.00
Dem County Council - 1 Councilmanic District 1 (Vote for 1)
33
Craig A. Moe
11,361
11,361
0
4,994
0
10
785
1210.00
Dem Judge Of The Circuit Court Judicial Circuit 7 (Vote for 6)
34
Tiffany H. Anderson
132,566
132,566
0
102,149
+1
0
1210.00
Dem Judge Of The Circuit Court Judicial Circuit 7 (Vote for 6)
34
Robin Bright
132,566
132,566
0
90,849
-1
0
1210.00
Dem Judge Of The Circuit Court Judicial Circuit 7 (Vote for 6)
34
Judy Lynn Woodall
132,566
132,566
0
89,512
+1
0
1210.00
Dem Judge Of The Circuit Court Judicial Circuit 7 (Vote for 6)
34
Sean D. Wallace
132,566
132,566
0
88,056
+2
0
1210.00
Dem Judge Of The Circuit Court Judicial Circuit 7 (Vote for 6)
34
Peter Killough
132,566
132,566
0
84,654
+1
0
1210.00
Dem Judge Of The Circuit Court Judicial Circuit 7 (Vote for 6)
34
William Snoddy
132,566
132,566
0
84,609
+3
0
1220.00
Dem State's Attorney (Vote for 1)
35
Aisha Braveboy
132,566
132,566
0
78,320
0
94
1220.00
Dem State's Attorney (Vote for 1)
35
Victor Ramirez
132,566
132,566
0
33,653
+1
73
1220.00
Dem State's Attorney (Vote for 1)
35
D. Michael Lyles
132,566
132,566
0
12,680
-1
38
1230.00
Dem Clerk Circuit Court (Vote for 1)
36
Mahasin El Amin
132,566
132,566
0
39,497
0
107
1230.00
Dem Clerk Circuit Court (Vote for 1)
36
Denise Roberts
132,566
132,566
0
35,465
+1
131
1230.00
Dem Clerk Circuit Court (Vote for 1)
36
Adrion Jackson Howell
132,566
132,566
0
13,868
+3
75
1230.00
Dem Clerk Circuit Court (Vote for 1)
36
Gloria Mcclam-Magruder
132,566
132,566
0
11,465
-1
59
1230.00
Dem Clerk Circuit Court (Vote for 1)
36
Adrian Orlando Mason
132,566
132,566
0
8,374
-1
65
1230.00
Dem Clerk Circuit Court (Vote for 1)
36
Bonita Maria Rabalais
132,566
132,566
0
6,994
-1
57
1240.00
Dem Register Of Wills (Vote for 1)
37
Cereta A. Lee
132,566
132,566
0
83,670
-1
25
1240.00
Dem Register Of Wills (Vote for 1)
37
Toyin Fasakin
132,566
132,566
0
30,700
0
25
1250.00
Dem Judge Orphans Court (Vote for 3)
38
Wendy Alise Cartwright
132,566
132,566
0
89,499
0
198
1250.00
Dem Judge Orphans Court (Vote for 3)
38
Athena Malloy Groves
132,566
132,566
0
76,539
-2
198
1250.00
Dem Judge Orphans Court (Vote for 3)
38
Vicky L. Ivory-Orem
132,566
132,566
0
68,167
-5
198
1250.00
Dem Judge Orphans Court (Vote for 3)
38
Julius Terrell
132,566
132,566
0
38,255
-1
198
1260.00
Dem Sheriff (Vote for 1)
39
Melvin C. High
132,566
132,566
0
63,293
+2
94
1260.00
Dem Sheriff (Vote for 1)
39
Anthony Ayers
132,566
132,566
0
20,756
+1
84
1260.00
Dem Sheriff (Vote for 1)
39
Kendal Wade
132,566
132,566
0
17,787
0
64
1260.00
Dem Sheriff (Vote for 1)
39
Dave Grogan
132,566
132,566
0
9,106
0
44
1260.00
Dem Sheriff (Vote for 1)
39
Sylvester E. Jones, Sr
132,566
132,566
0
8,956
-1
38
1260.00
Dem Sheriff (Vote for 1)
39
Percy Reeder, Sr
132,566
132,566
0
1,767
0
9
1270.00
Dem Cent Comm At Lg - 21 (Vote for 1)
40
Michelle Garcia
132,566
132,566
0
77,604
-2
51
1270.00
Dem Cent Comm At Lg - 21 (Vote for 1)
40
Riley Scott Williams
132,566
132,566
0
29,341
+2
51
1280.00
Dem Cent Comm At Lg - 22 (Vote for 1)
41
Danny Schaible
132,566
132,566
0
99,865
-2
0
1290.00
Dem Cent Comm At Lg - 23 (Vote for 1)
42
Cheryl Landis
132,566
132,566
0
79,803
+1
40
1290.00
Dem Cent Comm At Lg - 23 (Vote for 1)
42
Willow Emerson
132,566
132,566
0
27,164
+2
40
1300.00
Dem Cent Comm At Lg - 24 (Vote for 1)
43
Derrick L. Coley
132,566
132,566
0
35,537
0
89
1300.00
Dem Cent Comm At Lg - 24 (Vote for 1)
43
Chris Stevenson
132,566
132,566
0
30,812
+2
91
1300.00
Dem Cent Comm At Lg - 24 (Vote for 1)
43
Pat Thornton
132,566
132,566
0
22,110
-1
75
1300.00
Dem Cent Comm At Lg - 24 (Vote for 1)
43
Donjuan "dj" Williams
132,566
132,566
0
18,427
+1
55
1310.00
Dem Cent Comm At Lg - 25 (Vote for 1)
44
Kent Roberson
132,566
132,566
0
53,541
+3
24
1310.00
Dem Cent Comm At Lg - 25 (Vote for 1)
44
Sherma Jack Brisseau
132,566
132,566
0
50,272
-1
24
1320.00
Dem Cent Comm At Lg - 26 (Vote for 1)
45
Angela R. Jones
132,566
132,566
0
52,101
+2
182
1320.00
Dem Cent Comm At Lg - 26 (Vote for 1)
45
Cynthia Lee Collins
132,566
132,566
0
30,538
0
160
1320.00
Dem Cent Comm At Lg - 26 (Vote for 1)
45
Nathaniel L. Wallace
132,566
132,566
0
17,747
-1
110
1320.00
Dem Cent Comm At Lg - 26 (Vote for 1)
45
Ladel Lewis
132,566
132,566
0
6,119
0
63
1330.00
Dem Cent Comm At Lg - 27 (Vote for 1)
46
John D.b. Carr
132,566
132,566
0
100,174
+1
0
1340.00
Dem Cent Comm At Lg - 47 (Vote for 1)
47
Donnie T. Arrington, Sr
132,566
132,566
0
100,712
-1
0
1350.00
Dem Cent Comm - 21 Legislative District 21 (Vote for 2)
48
Linda T. Diasgranados
10,109
10,109
0
4,862
0
12
1350.00
Dem Cent Comm - 21 Legislative District 21 (Vote for 2)
48
Brian K. Mcdaniel
10,109
10,109
0
3,630
0
13
1350.00
Dem Cent Comm - 21 Legislative District 21 (Vote for 2)
48
Denise C. Mitchell
10,109
10,109
0
3,283
0
7
1350.00
Dem Cent Comm - 21 Legislative District 21 (Vote for 2)
48
Cliff Green
10,109
10,109
0
1,630
0
9
1350.00
Dem Cent Comm - 21 Legislative District 21 (Vote for 2)
48
Daniel Alpert
10,109
10,109
0
1,002
0
6
1360.00
Rep Representative In Congress - 5 Congressional District 5 (Vote for 1)
11
William A. Devine, Iii
3,089
3,089
0
1,443
0
1
569
1360.00
Rep Representative In Congress - 5 Congressional District 5 (Vote for 1)
11
Johnny Rice
3,089
3,089
0
1,048
0
1
569
1370.00
Dem Representative In Congress - 5 Congressional District 5 (Vote for 1)
49
Steny H. Hoyer
55,056
55,056
0
45,070
+2
18
1370.00
Dem Representative In Congress - 5 Congressional District 5 (Vote for 1)
49
Dennis L. Fritz
55,056
55,056
0
7,500
+2
18
1380.00
Board Of Education - 2 Board Of Education District 2 (Vote for 1)
12
Lupi Grady
10,073
10,073
0
4,246
0
46
1380.00
Board Of Education - 2 Board Of Education District 2 (Vote for 1)
12
Joshua M. Thomas
10,073
10,073
0
2,921
0
45
1380.00
Board Of Education - 2 Board Of Education District 2 (Vote for 1)
12
Rob Anthony
10,073
10,073
0
1,423
0
35
1390.00
Rep State Senator - 47 Legislative District 47 (Vote for 1)
13
Fred Price, Jr
328
328
0
266
266
0
0
53
9
1400.00
Rep Cent Committee - 47 Legislative District 47 (Vote for 2)
14
Lucille Gaither
328
328
0
249
249
0
0
70
9
1400.00
Rep Cent Committee - 47 Legislative District 47 (Vote for 2)
14
Alessandro Silverio Pacheco
328
328
0
219
219
0
0
96
13
1410.00
Dem State Senator - 47 Legislative District 47 (Vote for 1)
50
Malcolm Augustine
10,551
10,551
0
7,841
0
8
1410.00
Dem State Senator - 47 Legislative District 47 (Vote for 1)
50
Adrian Petrus
10,551
10,551
0
1,478
0
8
1420.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 47a Legislative Subdistrict 47a (Vote for 2)
51
Diana M. Fennell
8,499
8,499
0
5,239
-1
17
1420.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 47a Legislative Subdistrict 47a (Vote for 2)
51
Julian Ivey
8,499
8,499
0
4,504
0
17
1420.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 47a Legislative Subdistrict 47a (Vote for 2)
51
Jimmy Tarlau
8,499
8,499
0
4,104
-1
17
1430.00
Dem County Council - 5 Councilmanic District 5 (Vote for 1)
52
Jolene Ivey
14,165
14,165
0
9,648
0
43
816
1430.00
Dem County Council - 5 Councilmanic District 5 (Vote for 1)
52
Walter Lee James, Jr
14,165
14,165
0
1,449
0
25
816
1430.00
Dem County Council - 5 Councilmanic District 5 (Vote for 1)
52
Patricia M. Waiters
14,165
14,165
0
1,139
0
28
816
1430.00
Dem County Council - 5 Councilmanic District 5 (Vote for 1)
52
Rochelle Mincey-Thompson
14,165
14,165
0
691
691
0
16
816
1430.00
Dem County Council - 5 Councilmanic District 5 (Vote for 1)
52
Albert Slocum
14,165
14,165
0
302
302
0
9
816
1440.00
Dem Cent Comm - 47a Legislative Subdistrict 47a (Vote for 1)
53
Theresa Mitchell Dudley
8,499
8,499
0
2,307
0
9
1440.00
Dem Cent Comm - 47a Legislative Subdistrict 47a (Vote for 1)
53
Micah Watson
8,499
8,499
0
1,632
0
4
1440.00
Dem Cent Comm - 47a Legislative Subdistrict 47a (Vote for 1)
53
Kristen Franklin
8,499
8,499
0
1,169
0
4
1440.00
Dem Cent Comm - 47a Legislative Subdistrict 47a (Vote for 1)
53
Dante Bishop
8,499
8,499
0
1,055
0
9
1440.00
Dem Cent Comm - 47a Legislative Subdistrict 47a (Vote for 1)
53
Shanzah Khan
8,499
8,499
0
667
667
0
1
1450.00
Dem County Council - 3 Councilmanic District 3 (Vote for 1)
54
Dannielle Glaros
9,425
9,425
0
7,818
0
0
99
1460.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 22 Legislative District 22 (Vote for 1)
15
Winnie Obike
671
671
0
529
529
0
0
132
10
1470.00
Rep Cent Committee - 22 Legislative District 22 (Vote for 1)
16
Jim Wass
671
671
0
539
539
0
0
122
10
1480.00
Dem State Senator - 22 Legislative District 22 (Vote for 1)
55
Paul G. Pinsky
14,571
14,571
0
12,394
0
0
133
1490.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 22 Legislative District 22 (Vote for 3)
56
Alonzo T. Washington
14,571
14,571
0
10,739
0
28
1490.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 22 Legislative District 22 (Vote for 3)
56
Tawanna P. Gaines
14,571
14,571
0
8,615
0
25
1490.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 22 Legislative District 22 (Vote for 3)
56
Anne Healey
14,571
14,571
0
6,853
0
24
1490.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 22 Legislative District 22 (Vote for 3)
56
Nicole A. Williams
14,571
14,571
0
4,761
0
20
1490.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 22 Legislative District 22 (Vote for 3)
56
Ashanti Martinez
14,571
14,571
0
3,486
0
21
1500.00
Dem Cent Comm - 22 Legislative District 22 (Vote for 2)
57
Stephanie D. Hicks
14,571
14,571
0
7,657
0
5
1500.00
Dem Cent Comm - 22 Legislative District 22 (Vote for 2)
57
Emmett V. Jordan
14,571
14,571
0
5,127
0
3
1500.00
Dem Cent Comm - 22 Legislative District 22 (Vote for 2)
57
Patrick Gallaher
14,571
14,571
0
2,793
0
3
1500.00
Dem Cent Comm - 22 Legislative District 22 (Vote for 2)
57
David Hiles
14,571
14,571
0
1,721
0
5
1500.00
Dem Cent Comm - 22 Legislative District 22 (Vote for 2)
57
Richard Schumaker
14,571
14,571
0
1,539
0
3
1510.00
Dem State Senator - 23 Legislative District 23 (Vote for 1)
58
Douglas J. J. Peters
24,525
24,525
0
13,691
+1
12
1510.00
Dem State Senator - 23 Legislative District 23 (Vote for 1)
58
Tim Adams
24,525
24,525
0
9,416
0
12
1520.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 23b Legislative Subdistrict 23b (Vote for 2)
59
Ron Watson
18,647
18,647
0
8,869
+2
16
1520.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 23b Legislative Subdistrict 23b (Vote for 2)
59
Marvin E. Holmes, Jr
18,647
18,647
0
8,287
+1
15
1520.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 23b Legislative Subdistrict 23b (Vote for 2)
59
Joseph F. Vallario, Jr
18,647
18,647
0
6,519
0
14
1520.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 23b Legislative Subdistrict 23b (Vote for 2)
59
Denise Tyler
18,647
18,647
0
3,132
0
5
1520.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 23b Legislative Subdistrict 23b (Vote for 2)
59
Caleb L. Gilchrist
18,647
18,647
0
1,420
0
3
1520.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 23b Legislative Subdistrict 23b (Vote for 2)
59
Pennie Parker
18,647
18,647
0
1,106
+1
2
1520.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 23b Legislative Subdistrict 23b (Vote for 2)
59
Paul Manicone
18,647
18,647
0
753
753
0
2
1530.00
Dem County Council - 9 Councilmanic District 9 (Vote for 1)
60
Sydney Harrison
21,802
21,802
0
7,125
0
47
967
1530.00
Dem County Council - 9 Councilmanic District 9 (Vote for 1)
60
Tamara Davis Brown
21,802
21,802
0
7,070
0
76
967
1530.00
Dem County Council - 9 Councilmanic District 9 (Vote for 1)
60
Rodney C. Taylor
21,802
21,802
0
1,876
0
30
967
1530.00
Dem County Council - 9 Councilmanic District 9 (Vote for 1)
60
Tanya J. Brooks
21,802
21,802
0
1,864
0
41
967
1530.00
Dem County Council - 9 Councilmanic District 9 (Vote for 1)
60
Orlando D. Barnes
21,802
21,802
0
1,152
0
19
967
1530.00
Dem County Council - 9 Councilmanic District 9 (Vote for 1)
60
Kevin M. Harris
21,802
21,802
0
984
984
0
13
967
1530.00
Dem County Council - 9 Councilmanic District 9 (Vote for 1)
60
Daren L. Hester
21,802
21,802
0
377
377
0
4
967
1530.00
Dem County Council - 9 Councilmanic District 9 (Vote for 1)
60
Jeffrey Jraz Rascoe
21,802
21,802
0
196
196
0
6
967
1540.00
Dem Cent Comm - 23b Legislative Subdistrict 23b (Vote for 1)
61
Ingrid S. Harrison
18,647
18,647
0
7,369
0
12
1540.00
Dem Cent Comm - 23b Legislative Subdistrict 23b (Vote for 1)
61
Jocelyn Irene Collins
18,647
18,647
0
7,181
0
13
1540.00
Dem Cent Comm - 23b Legislative Subdistrict 23b (Vote for 1)
61
Ronald O'keefe
18,647
18,647
0
1,389
0
1
1550.00
Board Of Education - 9 Board Of Education District 9 (Vote for 1)
17
Sonya Williams
22,359
22,359
0
11,019
0
29
1550.00
Board Of Education - 9 Board Of Education District 9 (Vote for 1)
17
Arun Puracken
22,359
22,359
0
5,768
+1
17
1550.00
Board Of Education - 9 Board Of Education District 9 (Vote for 1)
17
Don D. Massey
22,359
22,359
0
1,822
0
10
1550.00
Board Of Education - 9 Board Of Education District 9 (Vote for 1)
17
Matt Green
22,359
22,359
0
1,673
0
11
1560.00
Dem County Council - 6 Councilmanic District 6 (Vote for 1)
62
Derrick Leon Davis
23,649
23,649
0
16,689
-1
14
1560.00
Dem County Council - 6 Councilmanic District 6 (Vote for 1)
62
Duane Anthony Staples
23,649
23,649
0
2,852
+1
11
1560.00
Dem County Council - 6 Councilmanic District 6 (Vote for 1)
62
Ryan Christopher Greene
23,649
23,649
0
2,055
0
5
1570.00
Dem State Senator - 25 Legislative District 25 (Vote for 1)
63
Melony Griffith
21,170
21,170
0
10,939
-1
15
1570.00
Dem State Senator - 25 Legislative District 25 (Vote for 1)
63
Angela M. Angel
21,170
21,170
0
7,320
0
20
1570.00
Dem State Senator - 25 Legislative District 25 (Vote for 1)
63
Jonathan Edward Rosero
21,170
21,170
0
1,641
0
6
1580.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 25 Legislative District 25 (Vote for 3)
64
Darryl Barnes
21,170
21,170
0
13,050
0
21
1580.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 25 Legislative District 25 (Vote for 3)
64
Dereck E. Davis
21,170
21,170
0
12,152
-2
19
1580.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 25 Legislative District 25 (Vote for 3)
64
Nick Charles
21,170
21,170
0
8,330
-1
20
1580.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 25 Legislative District 25 (Vote for 3)
64
Wala Blegay
21,170
21,170
0
6,217
0
9
1580.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 25 Legislative District 25 (Vote for 3)
64
Kent Roberson
21,170
21,170
0
3,126
-1
13
1580.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 25 Legislative District 25 (Vote for 3)
64
Sherman R. Hardy
21,170
21,170
0
2,200
0
6
1580.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 25 Legislative District 25 (Vote for 3)
64
Stanley Onye
21,170
21,170
0
2,070
0
8
1580.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 25 Legislative District 25 (Vote for 3)
64
Maurice Culbreath
21,170
21,170
0
2,041
0
4
1590.00
Dem Cent Comm - 25 Legislative District 25 (Vote for 2)
65
Rhonda Wallace
21,170
21,170
0
12,091
+1
11
1590.00
Dem Cent Comm - 25 Legislative District 25 (Vote for 2)
65
John E. Richardson
21,170
21,170
0
7,356
0
8
1590.00
Dem Cent Comm - 25 Legislative District 25 (Vote for 2)
65
Nova Coston
21,170
21,170
0
5,025
0
8
1590.00
Dem Cent Comm - 25 Legislative District 25 (Vote for 2)
65
Ernest H. Canlas
21,170
21,170
0
4,885
0
9
1600.00
Dem County Council - 4 Councilmanic District 4 (Vote for 1)
66
Todd M. Turner
17,242
17,242
0
14,515
-1
0
139
1610.00
Rep State Senator - 27 Legislative District 27 (Vote for 1)
18
Jesse Allen Peed
445
445
0
285
285
0
0
51
109
1610.00
Rep State Senator - 27 Legislative District 27 (Vote for 1)
18
Roussan rou" Etienne
445
445
0
107
107
0
0
51
287
1620.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 27b Legislative Subdistrict 27b (Vote for 1)
19
Philip A. Parenti
244
244
0
126
126
0
0
29
89
1620.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 27b Legislative Subdistrict 27b (Vote for 1)
19
Michael A. Thomas
244
244
0
88
88
0
0
29
127
1630.00
Dem State Senator - 27 Legislative District 27 (Vote for 1)
67
Thomas V. Mike Miller, Jr
9,809
9,809
0
6,379
0
7
648
1630.00
Dem State Senator - 27 Legislative District 27 (Vote for 1)
67
Tommi Makila
9,809
9,809
0
2,756
0
7
648
1640.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 27b Legislative Subdistrict 27b (Vote for 1)
68
Michael A. Jackson
3,929
3,929
0
3,407
0
0
499
23
1650.00
Dem Cent Comm - 27b Legislative Subdistrict 27b (Vote for 1)
69
Jacqueline Steele-Mccall
3,929
3,929
0
3,071
0
0
820
38
1660.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 27a Legislative Subdistrict 27a (Vote for 1)
70
Susie Proctor
5,880
5,880
0
3,038
0
5
356
1660.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 27a Legislative Subdistrict 27a (Vote for 1)
70
Lynn Jackson
5,880
5,880
0
1,177
-1
3
356
1660.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 27a Legislative Subdistrict 27a (Vote for 1)
70
Joe Spears, Jr
5,880
5,880
0
915
915
0
3
356
1660.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 27a Legislative Subdistrict 27a (Vote for 1)
70
Ronald Mcdaniel, Jr
5,880
5,880
0
374
374
0
1
356
1670.00
Dem Cent Comm - 27a Legislative Subdistrict 27a (Vote for 1)
71
Sydney Harrison
5,880
5,880
0
3,796
0
0
664
1670.00
Dem Cent Comm - 27a Legislative Subdistrict 27a (Vote for 1)
71
Gloria Mcclam-Magruder
5,880
5,880
0
1,387
0
0
664
1680.00
Rep State Senator - 26 Legislative District 26 (Vote for 1)
20
Ike Puzon
548
548
0
439
439
0
0
96
13
1690.00
Dem State Senator - 26 Legislative District 26 (Vote for 1)
72
Obie Patterson
20,965
20,965
0
11,516
0
7
1690.00
Dem State Senator - 26 Legislative District 26 (Vote for 1)
72
Jamila J. Woods
20,965
20,965
0
8,321
0
7
1700.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 26 Legislative District 26 (Vote for 3)
73
Jay Walker
20,965
20,965
0
11,749
0
19
1700.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 26 Legislative District 26 (Vote for 3)
73
Veronica Turner
20,965
20,965
0
10,197
+1
20
1700.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 26 Legislative District 26 (Vote for 3)
73
Kris Valderrama
20,965
20,965
0
9,590
+1
11
1700.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 26 Legislative District 26 (Vote for 3)
73
David Sloan
20,965
20,965
0
4,430
0
15
1700.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 26 Legislative District 26 (Vote for 3)
73
Sade Oshinubi
20,965
20,965
0
4,153
+1
9
1700.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 26 Legislative District 26 (Vote for 3)
73
Leonard "lennie" Moses
20,965
20,965
0
3,475
+1
13
1700.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 26 Legislative District 26 (Vote for 3)
73
Diedra Henry-Spires
20,965
20,965
0
2,912
0
5
1700.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 26 Legislative District 26 (Vote for 3)
73
Sean Chao
20,965
20,965
0
1,812
-1
6
1710.00
Dem County Council - 8 Councilmanic District 8 (Vote for 1)
74
Monique Anderson-Walker
16,204
16,204
0
7,847
+1
41
750
1710.00
Dem County Council - 8 Councilmanic District 8 (Vote for 1)
74
Tony Knotts
16,204
16,204
0
5,261
0
28
750
1710.00
Dem County Council - 8 Councilmanic District 8 (Vote for 1)
74
Karen Elizabeth Porter
16,204
16,204
0
1,006
0
14
750
1710.00
Dem County Council - 8 Councilmanic District 8 (Vote for 1)
74
Carlton C. Carter
16,204
16,204
0
825
825
0
8
750
1710.00
Dem County Council - 8 Councilmanic District 8 (Vote for 1)
74
Markida Lynette Walker
16,204
16,204
0
426
426
0
8
750
1720.00
Dem Cent Comm - 26 Legislative District 26 (Vote for 2)
75
Antwan C. Brown
20,965
20,965
0
11,771
-1
12
1720.00
Dem Cent Comm - 26 Legislative District 26 (Vote for 2)
75
Nora E. Carmichael
20,965
20,965
0
10,474
0
12
1720.00
Dem Cent Comm - 26 Legislative District 26 (Vote for 2)
75
Dennis H. Rowe
20,965
20,965
0
3,467
0
10
1720.00
Dem Cent Comm - 26 Legislative District 26 (Vote for 2)
75
John T. Mitchell
20,965
20,965
0
3,360
0
9
1730.00
Dem State Senator - 24 Legislative District 24 (Vote for 1)
76
Joanne C. Benson
20,866
20,866
0
10,230
+1
10
1730.00
Dem State Senator - 24 Legislative District 24 (Vote for 1)
76
Tiffany Alston
20,866
20,866
0
6,160
0
13
1730.00
Dem State Senator - 24 Legislative District 24 (Vote for 1)
76
Everett D. Browning, Sr
20,866
20,866
0
3,179
0
12
1740.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 24 Legislative District 24 (Vote for 3)
77
Erek L. Barron
20,866
20,866
0
9,939
0
37
1740.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 24 Legislative District 24 (Vote for 3)
77
Jazz Lewis
20,866
20,866
0
8,513
0
33
1740.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 24 Legislative District 24 (Vote for 3)
77
Andrea Fletcher Harrison
20,866
20,866
0
7,111
0
33
1740.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 24 Legislative District 24 (Vote for 3)
77
Latasha R. Ward
20,866
20,866
0
5,685
0
42
1740.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 24 Legislative District 24 (Vote for 3)
77
Maurice Simpson, Jr
20,866
20,866
0
3,726
0
20
1740.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 24 Legislative District 24 (Vote for 3)
77
Marnitta L. King
20,866
20,866
0
3,481
0
27
1740.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 24 Legislative District 24 (Vote for 3)
77
Michelle R. Wright
20,866
20,866
0
3,297
0
39
1740.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 24 Legislative District 24 (Vote for 3)
77
Sia Finoh
20,866
20,866
0
2,405
0
14
1740.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 24 Legislative District 24 (Vote for 3)
77
Donjuan "dj" Williams
20,866
20,866
0
1,789
0
8
1740.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 24 Legislative District 24 (Vote for 3)
77
Joyce Starks
20,866
20,866
0
1,780
0
15
1740.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 24 Legislative District 24 (Vote for 3)
77
Delaneo Miller
20,866
20,866
0
1,166
0
7
1750.00
Dem County Council - 7 Councilmanic District 7 (Vote for 1)
78
Rodney Colvin Streeter
11,457
11,457
0
2,818
0
29
716
1750.00
Dem County Council - 7 Councilmanic District 7 (Vote for 1)
78
Krystal Oriadha
11,457
11,457
0
2,787
0
30
716
1750.00
Dem County Council - 7 Councilmanic District 7 (Vote for 1)
78
Karen Anderson
11,457
11,457
0
2,545
-1
40
716
1750.00
Dem County Council - 7 Councilmanic District 7 (Vote for 1)
78
Michele Clarke
11,457
11,457
0
874
874
0
20
716
1750.00
Dem County Council - 7 Councilmanic District 7 (Vote for 1)
78
Bj Paige
11,457
11,457
0
697
697
0
8
716
1750.00
Dem County Council - 7 Councilmanic District 7 (Vote for 1)
78
Juan Stewart, Jr
11,457
11,457
0
384
384
0
8
716
1750.00
Dem County Council - 7 Councilmanic District 7 (Vote for 1)
78
Bruce Branch
11,457
11,457
0
372
372
0
7
716
1750.00
Dem County Council - 7 Councilmanic District 7 (Vote for 1)
78
Gary Lee Falls
11,457
11,457
0
114
114
0
4
716
1760.00
Dem Cent Comm - 24 Legislative District 24 (Vote for 2)
79
Faye Martin Howell
20,866
20,866
0
6,233
0
23
1760.00
Dem Cent Comm - 24 Legislative District 24 (Vote for 2)
79
Patricia M. Waiters
20,866
20,866
0
5,515
0
21
1760.00
Dem Cent Comm - 24 Legislative District 24 (Vote for 2)
79
Margaret A. Boles
20,866
20,866
0
5,455
-1
18
1760.00
Dem Cent Comm - 24 Legislative District 24 (Vote for 2)
79
Sonji Moore Abdullah
20,866
20,866
0
4,648
-1
20
1760.00
Dem Cent Comm - 24 Legislative District 24 (Vote for 2)
79
Ryan Middleton
20,866
20,866
0
4,497
0
17
1760.00
Dem Cent Comm - 24 Legislative District 24 (Vote for 2)
79
Matthew Fogg
20,866
20,866
0
3,958
0
12
1770.00
Board Of Education - 6 Board Of Education District 6 (Vote for 1)
21
Carolyn Maria Boston
19,192
19,192
0
4,896
0
118
1770.00
Board Of Education - 6 Board Of Education District 6 (Vote for 1)
21
Belinda Queen
19,192
19,192
0
4,119
0
112
1770.00
Board Of Education - 6 Board Of Education District 6 (Vote for 1)
21
Anthony Triplin
19,192
19,192
0
2,459
0
87
1770.00
Board Of Education - 6 Board Of Education District 6 (Vote for 1)
21
Pat Fletcher
19,192
19,192
0
2,302
0
103
1770.00
Board Of Education - 6 Board Of Education District 6 (Vote for 1)
21
Ava Annette Richardson
19,192
19,192
0
1,234
0
77
1770.00
Board Of Education - 6 Board Of Education District 6 (Vote for 1)
21
David E. Shelton
19,192
19,192
0
814
814
0
74
1770.00
Board Of Education - 6 Board Of Education District 6 (Vote for 1)
21
Caleb A. Camara
19,192
19,192
0
762
762
0
66
1780.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 23a Legislative Subdistrict 23a (Vote for 1)
22
Kathleen Kositzky Crank
530
530
0
429
429
0
0
94
7
1790.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 23a Legislative Subdistrict 23a (Vote for 1)
80
Geraldine Valentino-Smith
5,878
5,878
0
2,598
0
7
227
1790.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 23a Legislative Subdistrict 23a (Vote for 1)
80
Shabnam Ahmed
5,878
5,878
0
2,556
0
6
227
1790.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 23a Legislative Subdistrict 23a (Vote for 1)
80
Kevin Samuel Thomas
5,878
5,878
0
476
476
0
1
227
1800.00
Dem Cent Comm - 23a Legislative Subdistrict 23a (Vote for 1)
81
Vanessa Agbar
5,878
5,878
0
1,955
0
7
1800.00
Dem Cent Comm - 23a Legislative Subdistrict 23a (Vote for 1)
81
Monica Roebuck
5,878
5,878
0
1,384
0
8
1800.00
Dem Cent Comm - 23a Legislative Subdistrict 23a (Vote for 1)
81
Kevin Samuel Thomas
5,878
5,878
0
1,052
0
5
1800.00
Dem Cent Comm - 23a Legislative Subdistrict 23a (Vote for 1)
81
Lydia Zhemile Daniel
5,878
5,878
0
396
396
0
6
1810.00
Board Of Education - 3 Board Of Education District 3 (Vote for 1)
23
Pamela Boozer-Strother
8,978
8,978
0
3,663
0
41
1810.00
Board Of Education - 3 Board Of Education District 3 (Vote for 1)
23
Juwan Blocker
8,978
8,978
0
1,959
0
31
1810.00
Board Of Education - 3 Board Of Education District 3 (Vote for 1)
23
Catherine Bennett Nwosu
8,978
8,978
0
1,152
0
27
1810.00
Board Of Education - 3 Board Of Education District 3 (Vote for 1)
23
Irene Holtzman
8,978
8,978
0
963
963
0
33
1820.00
Dem County Council - 2 Councilmanic District 2 (Vote for 1)
82
Deni Taveras
7,261
7,261
0
3,597
0
22
376
1820.00
Dem County Council - 2 Councilmanic District 2 (Vote for 1)
82
Candace Hollingsworth
7,261
7,261
0
3,240
0
22
376
1830.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 47b Legislative Subdistrict 47b (Vote for 1)
83
Wanika Fisher
2,052
2,052
0
1,158
0
9
73
812
1830.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 47b Legislative Subdistrict 47b (Vote for 1)
83
Carlo Sanchez
2,052
2,052
0
764
764
0
10
73
1830.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 47b Legislative Subdistrict 47b (Vote for 1)
83
Robert F. Asprilla
2,052
2,052
0
44
44
0
1
73
1840.00
Dem Cent Comm - 47b Legislative Subdistrict 47b (Vote for 1)
84
Wayne Thunder Williams
2,052
2,052
0
1,597
0
0
423
32

Paper Ballots/Cards Cast

The number of paper cards cast. If this count is relative to a particular contest/choice, this is equivalent to the number of ballots. If a ballot is composed of only one card, this is equivalent to the number of ballots.

Paper Ballots Cast per the Comparison System

Reflects the number of paper ballots tabulated as reported by the comparison system. This count is specific to a particular contest. A contest only appears once on a single ballot and on only one card of that ballot. Therefore, for this column, the number of cards and the number of ballots are equivalent.

Votes on non-paper ballots have been subtracted.

Paper Ballots Cast

Reflects the number of paper ballots tabulated. This count is specific to a particular contest. A contest only appears once on a single ballot and on only one card of that ballot. Therefore, for this column, the number of cards and the number of ballots are equivalent.

Compares directly to the number of cards cast on paper according to the comparison system.

Includes: automatically tabulated ballots, manually examined & voted ballots, and ballots not yet voted.

Excludes non-voteable ballots.

Card Discrepancy

The difference in paper cards cast according to the comparison system and this system. If a ballot is composed of only one card, this is equivalent to the number of ballots.

Less than 0:

More cards reported than images scanned.
Potential Causes (Detection / remedy):

1. Missing boxes - cards not presented to this system for scanning
(filter on card count = 0 & no CBG label on box and target at the bottom / scan box & affix label).

2. Operator error: did not scan the complete box.

Greater than 0:

More scanned cards than the number of paper cards reported by comparison system.

Potential Causes (Detection / remedy):

1. Operator error - cards were scanned more than once. (Rescan box).

2. Cards with physically damaged code channel that were not processed by the voting equipment yet are in the card population.

Number of Votes cast on paper ballots according to the Comparison System.

Votes not cast on paper ballots are subtracted out (e.g. touch screen votes)

Votes Cast on Paper

The number of votes recorded for the choice.

Compares directly to the number of votes cast on paper according to the comparison system.

Includes automatically voted ballots and manually examined & voted ballots.

Does not include cards not yet tabulated and non-voteable cards.

Vote Discrepancy:

The difference in votes cast on paper according to the comparison system and according to this system.

Less than 0:

Fewer votes from images scanned during this tabulation than was reported by the comparison system.

Percent Difference

The Difference as a percentage of Votes Cast according to the Comparison System

Votes:

The number of votes received by the choice that were automatically tabulated plus votes from manually resolved ballots.

Overvoted Ballots With a Vote for This Choice:

The number of ballots where the contest was over-voted, and this choice was one of those marked.

Undervoted Ballots Without a Vote for This Choice:

The number of ballots where the choice's vote target was empty and the number of votes tabulated for all choices in that contest was fewer than allowed by the voting rule.

In a contest with two choices, this is the same as a "blank voted" contest.

Ballots With Votes for Others:

The number of ballots where this choice's vote target is empty, but the vote rule has been met by votes for other choices.